Sousa2.jpg

School List

The following schools have been notified of their legal obligation to protect students, teachers and staff in their schools from excessive RF radiation. Don't see your school on the list? Visit our TechSafe Advocate page!

Alabama 

Russell County School District - Phenix City - May 9th 

Union Hill High School - Somerville - May 2nd

Alaska

Juneau School District - Juneau - May 4th

Arizona 

Islands Elementary School - Gilbert - May 4th

California 

Antioch Unified School District - Antioch - May 9th

Aviara Oaks Elementary School - Carlsbad - April 29th 

Benicia Unified School District - Benicia - May 9th

Bollinger Canyon Elementary School - San Ramon - May 5th

Canyon Crest Academy - San Diego - April 29th

Elk Grove Unified School District - Elk Grove - May 9th

Irvine Unified School District - Irvine - May 4th 

Language Academy of Sacramento - Sacramento - April 29th

Moorpark Unified School District - Moorpark - April 29th

Mount Shasta Union School District - Mt. Shasta - April 29th

Pajaro Valley Unified School District - Watsonville - May 4th

Raymond J. Fisher Middle School - Los Gatos - May 2nd

San Ramon Valley Unified School District - Danville - May 5th

Siskiyou County Schools - Yreka - April 29th

Sonoma Valley Unified School District - Sonoma - April 29th

Tamalpais Union High School District - Larkspur - May 4th

Temecula Valley High School - Temecula - April 29th

Valencia Elementary School - Aptos - May 4th

Colorado

Academy School District 20 - Colorado Springs - April 29th

Aspen Ridge Preparatory School - Erie - April 29th

Colorado Springs School District 11 - Colorado Springs - April 29th

St. Vrain Valley School District - Longmont - April 29th

Connecticut 

Middlebrook Middle School - Wilton -  May 4th

Somers Public Schools - Somers - May 5th

Florida

Madeira Beach Fundamental K-8 School - Maderia Beach - May 4th

Manatee Elementary School - Lake Worth - April 29th

Miami-Dade County Public Schools - Miami - May 4th

Sumter County School District - Bushnell - April 29th

Georgia

Camp Creek Elementary - Lilburn - May 9th

Freedom Middle School- Stone Mountain - April 29th

Henry County Schools - McDonough - April 29th

Newnan High School - Newnan - May 4th

Oconee County School District - Watkinsville - May 4th

Idaho

Mary McPherson Elementary - Meridian - April 29th

Twin Falls Public School District - Twin Falls - May 5th

West Ada School District - Meridian - April 29th

Illinois 

Benet Academy - Lisle - April 29th

Loyola Academy - Wilmette - April 29th

Lyons Township High School - La Grange - April 29th

Plainfield Community Consolidated School District 202 - Plainfield - May 9th 

Valley View School District - Romeoville - May 9th

Indiana

Fairfield Community Schools - Goshen - April 29th

Kansas

Canton-Galva USD 419 - Canton - May 4th

Kentucky 

Bloomfield Elementary - Bloomfield - May 2nd

Nelson County Schools - Bardstown - May 2nd

Massachusetts

Beverly Public Schools - Beverly - April 29th 

Martha's Vineyard Regional High School - Oak Bluffs - May 4th

The Edgartown School - Edgartown - May 4th

Maryland

Bullis School - Potomac - May 5th

Montgomery County Public Schools - Rockville - April 29th 

Sandy Spring Friends School - Sandy Springs - May 5th

Walt Whitman High School - Bethesda - May 5th 

Maine

Greely High School - Cumberland - May 5th

North Yarmouth Academy - Yarmouth - May 5th

Regional School Unit 5 - Freeport April 29th 

Michigan 

Birmingham Public Schools - Beverly Hills April 29th 

Grosse Pointe Public School System - Grosse Pointe Woods April 29th 

Northview Public Schools - Grand Rapids - April 29th 

Zeeland Public Schools - Zeeland - May 2nd 

Minnesota 

Athlos Leadership Academy - Brooklyn Park - May 9th

City of Lakes Waldorf School - Minneapolis - May 4th

Wildwood Elementary School - Stillwater - April 29th 

Missouri 

Dogwood Elementary - Camdenton - April 29th 

New Hampshire

Contoocook Valley Regional High School - Peterborough - May 9th

Great Brook School - Antrim - May 9th

Rivenedell Academy - Orford - May 4th  

South Meadow School - Peterborough - May 9th

New Jersey 

All Saints Academy - Parsippany - April 29th 

Kinnelon School District - Kinnelon - May 5th 

New Mexico

Silver Consolidated Schools - Silver City - April 29th

Nevada 

Clark County School District - Las Vegas - April 29th

New York

Alfred Almond Central School District - Almond - May 4th

Batavia City School District - Batavia - May 2nd

Merrick-Bellmore Central School District - North Merrick - May 9th

Byram Hills Central School District - Armonk - April 29th

Mamaroneck Union Free School District - Mamaroneck - April 29th

Norman J. Levy Lakeside School - Merrick - May 9th

PS 125 The Ralph Bunche School - New York - May 4th

Syosset Central School District - Syosset - April 29th

Utica City School District - Utica - May 2nd 

Wells Central School - Wells - May 4th

Westhill Central School District - Syracuse - April 29th

Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School - Windham - May 2nd 

Yorktown Central School District - Yorktown - May 9th

North Carolina 

Buncombe County Schools - Asheville - May 9th

Caldwell County School System - Lenoir - May 4th

Carolina Day School - Asheville - May 9th

Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools - Charlotte - May 9th 

Ohio

Cleveland Metropolitan School District - Cleveland - May 4th

Kramer Elementary School - Oxford - May 9th

Milford Junior High School - Milford - May 9th

Mulberry Elementary - Milford - May 9th

Oregon 

Ashland School District - Ashland - May 2nd 

Portland Public Schools - Portland - April 29th

Pennslyvania 

Unionville-Chadds Ford School District - Kennett Square - April 29th

Rhode Island

Cranston Public Schools - Cranston - April 29th

North Kingstown High School - North Kingstown - May 5th

Quest Montessori School - Narragansett - May 5th

South Kingstown Public Schools - Wakefield - May 2nd 

West Warwick High School - West Warwick - April 29th

Wickford Middle School - North Kingstown - May 5th 

Tennessee

Knox County Schools - Knoxville - May 4th

Texas

Galveston Independent School District - Galveston - May 2nd 

Marine Jones Middle School - Humble  - May 4th

Walker Elementary School - McKinne- April 29th

Virginia 

Staunton Montessori - Fishersville - April 29th 

Washington

Annie Wright Schools - Tacoma - April 29th 

Lake Forest Park Elementary School - Lake Forest Park - May 2nd

Shorecrest High School - Shoreline - May 2nd

Snohomish School District - Snohomish - April 29th 

Tumwater School District - Tumwater - April 29th 

Mill A School District - Cook - April 29th 

Wisconsin 

Hamilton School District - Sussex - April 29th 

School District of Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson - April 29th